YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021: Apply Online, Online Payment Status & Beneficiary List

Mukhyamantri Mahila Utkarsh Yojana 2021: Apply Online, Registration process, gujrat Mahila utkarsh yojana, Mukhyamantri mahila utkarsh y

Recently YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021: Scheme in Andhra Pradesh was announced and implemented in the state on 15 October 2019.This scheme will provide monetary benefits to the farmers.Farmers can check the beneficiary list from the official website by following some easy steps.Here during this article, you will be ready to grab the knowledge associated with the YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2020 like the procedure to see the beneficiary list, the procedure to see payment status and the other relevant information.

Note: -On May 15, 2020, the government of the Andhra Pradesh state has released the pending amount.The first installment of the scheme was Rs.2000 / – was already distributed among the farmers in April 2020 because of the COVID-19 crises.5500 / – has been transferred also to the 49.43 lakh farmers account. The government was credited Rs 2,800 crore to their unencumbered accounts.

Read More: Kishore Vaigyanik Protsahan Yojana 2021

AP YSR Rayathu Bharosa : Firs Installment

 Today under the YSR Rythu Bharosa-PM Kisan scheme Approx 49 lakh families have received minimum support price.On 15th May 2020, the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh has distributed the financial aids to all or any eligible farmers. Through the Video Conference YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy also announced that we wanted to offer Rs 7500 but thanks to the Coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic, we’ve got deposited Rs 2000 within the bank accounts of a respected farmer within April 2020.

Now On Friday 15th May 2020, YSR Government has deposited the remaining Rs 5500. at that time, the AP Government will release the second and third amounts ie Rs 4000 and Rs 2000 within the upcoming month of October 2020 and January 2021 respectively. All Candidates who are willing to use the online application then download the official notification and browse all eligibility criteria and application process carefully.

YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 of Overview

Name of the schemeYSR Rythu Bharosa
Article aboutYSR Rythu Bharosa List
Launched byMr Jagan Mohan Reddy chief minister of Andhra Pradesh
DepartmentDepartment Of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare
BeneficiaryFarmers Of SC / ST / Minority / BC category
Start date of Scheme15th October 2019
Date of Releasing 1st Installement15th May 2020
Date of Releasing 2nd InstallmentMonth of Oct 2020
Benefits of SchemeRs. 13,500/- Per Annum for 5 Years
Official websitehttps://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/

Payment Status Of AP YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021

For the fiscal year of 2019-20 government will spend Rs 6534 Crore rupee for the successful implementation of the YSR Rythu Bahrosa Scheme. Now within the First phase Government has spent Rs 3675 Crore Rupee. These all three phases amount are going to be deposited through the direct bank transfer (DBT) Method. so each beneficiary will get the installment amount directly in their checking account. there’s no have to be compelled to worry about it

YSR Bharosa 2021 Three Phase of Details

First InstallmentRs 2000+Rs 5500 AmountTill May 2020
Second InstallmentRs 4000In the Month Of October
Third Third InstallmentRs 2000In the Month of Jan 2021
TotalRs 13500Till the End of 2020

Andhra Pradesh  YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List 2021

YSR Rythu Bharosa could be a welfare scheme of the Mr. Jagan Mohan Reddy Government for the farmers of the state. Under this scheme, the govt will provide financial assistance to the farmers of Rs. 50000/-. this can be one in every one of the 9 major promises made by the Jagan Mohan Reddy during the election campaign. The beneficiary’s family will get Rs.12500 annually from the starting of the second month. In addition to the present, the govt will provide a zero percent interest loan and free bore wells, Cold storages, and food processing units.

YSR Rayathu Bharosa Statics 2021

Name of the DistrictTotal FarmersNumber Of FamiliesFarmers
Surveyed
ROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194

YSR Rythu Bharosa Benefits of Scheme 2021

  • Farmers of the state will get a loan at zero percent interest
  • Rs. 13500/- per annum Rs 67,500 in five years as financial help to every farmer family
  • Tenant farmers will get Rs. 2500/- per annum
  • Farmers will get free electricity for nine hours during a day
  • The Farmers will get free borewell facilities
  • Farmers needn’t pay road tax for tractors
  • Cold storage units will establish everywhere the state
  • Life insurance cover of Rs. 5 Lakh for the farmers family
  • A premium of the insurance is going to be paid by the govt
  • Pending irrigation projects are going to be completed

Important Links  Check YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021 1st & 2nd Installment 2021

 Helpline Number IF you have any query regarding the Scheme Call On 1902

Name of the DistrictDirect Link
AnantapurClick Here
East GodavariClick Here
West GodavariClick Here
KadapaClick Here
KurnoolClick Here
KrishnaClick Here
GunturClick Here
ChittoorClick Here
NelloreClick Here
PrakasamClick Here
VizianagaramClick Here
VisakhapatnamClick Here
SrikakulamClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *